Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Converters > Media > 10-100 MP Converter
LIC023A-R3: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM SC, 2km
Photo may vary from actual product
LIC025A-R3: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM SC, 40km
 

10-100 MP Converter


Choose from five different ways to power up this hardened media converter!


  • Compliant to EN62368
  • Multi- and Single-mode and Single Strand SM models.
  • Temperature range: -25 C to +70 C.
  • Includes brackets for DIN-rail mounting.
  • USB, AC or DC power options.
  • Warranty: 6 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
(1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45
(1) 100BaseFX MM SC
 
2km
  10-100 MP Converter  
10-100 MP Converter
  LIC023A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
(1) 100BaseFX MM ST
 
2km
  10-100 MP Converter  
10-100 MP Converter
  LIC022A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
(1) 100BaseFX SM SC
 
40km
  10-100 MP Converter  
10-100 MP Converter
  LIC025A-R3   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
Adaptors & Adaptor Cables
  USB Power Cable
USB Power Cable
  LHC021A   Sign in to view prices  


 
Actions
Datasheets
10-100 MP Converter Datasheet
V3
Manuals
10-100 MP Converter Manual
V1
Apr 13, 2012
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message