Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Unmanaged Chassis > FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack
LMC200: 19" chassis, 14 Slots, Single 115-230VAC
Photo may vary from actual product
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack
LMC205: Rackmount tray, 5 Slots, Without power supply
 

FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack


FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack - the converter solution that grows with your network


  • More interface choices than any other system.
  • Single and dual AC or DC power supplies.
  • 14 slot chassis, 5 unit rack or wallmount option.
  • Hot-swappable to cut your network's downtime.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
19" chassis
14 Slots
 
Single 115-230VAC
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis  
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200  
€ 632,00
   
 
Dual 115-230VAC
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis  
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200-2PS  
€ 699,00
   
Rackmount tray
5 Slots
 
Without power supply
  FlexPoint 5-Slot  
FlexPoint 5-Slot
  LMC205  
€ 107,00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Power Supply
  Spare Power Supply, 110–230 VAC for FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis
Spare Power Supply, 110–230 VAC for FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Chassis
  PSFP200  
€ 245,00
   
  XS 1000 Converter - dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) SFP (1000M), dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC
XS 1000 Converter
  LGE217AE  
€ 117,00
   
  FlexPoint 10/100 Modular Media Converters - 10/100BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km, MM 1310nm, RJ45/ST, 220 VAC
FlexPoint 10/100 Modular Media Converters
  LMC100AE-R3  
€ 326,00
   
  FlexPoint 10/100 Modular Media Converters - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM SC, 2km, MM 850nm, RJ45/SC, 100–240 VAC
FlexPoint 10/100 Modular Media Converters
  LMC100AE-SC-R3  
€ 369,00
   
  FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter - 10BASE-T, ThinNet, 185m, CATx, RJ45/BNC, 110 VAC
FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter
  LMC210AE  
€ 219,00
   
  FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter - 10Base-FL, ThinNet, 2km, MM 850nm, ST/BNC, 220 VAC
FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter
  LMC211AE-MM  
€ 342,00
   
  FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter - 10Base-FL, ThinNet, 2km, SM 1310nm, ST/BNC
FlexPoint 10M Modular Media Converter
  LMC211AE-SM  
€ 711,00
   
  FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter - 10BASE-T, 10BaseFL, 2km, MM 850nm, RJ45/ST, 110 VAC
FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter
  LMC212AE-MM-R3  
€ 207,00
   
  FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter - 10BASE-T, 10BaseFL, 15km, SM 1310nm, RJ45/ST, 110 VAC
FlexPoint 10B-FL Modular Media Converter
  LMC212AE-SM-R3  
€ 380,00
   
  FlexPoint 100Mbps Modular Media Converters - 1000BaseTX, 100BaseFX, 2km fdx/412m hdx, MM 1310nm, RJ45/ST, 220 VAC
FlexPoint 100Mbps Modular Media Converters
  LMC213AE-MMST-R2  
€ 284,00
   
  FlexPoint 100-Mbps Multimode to Single-Mode Fiber-to-Fiber Mode Converter - 100Base FX MM, 100BaseFX SM, 28km, MM/SM 1310nm, SC, 220 VAC
FlexPoint 100-Mbps Multimode to Single-Mode Fiber-to-Fiber Mode Converter
  LMC250AE  
€ 694,00
   
  FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters - 850-nm MM, 2.5 km, SC
FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters
  ME660AE-MSC  
€ 262,00
   
  FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters - 850-nm MM, 2.5 km, ST
FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters
  ME660AE-MST  
€ 255,00
   
  FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters - 1310-nm MM, 5km, ST
FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters
  ME661AE-MST  
€ 450,00
   
  FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters - 1310-nm SM, 30km, SC
FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters
  ME662AE-SSC  
€ 663,00
   
  FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters - 1310-nm SM, 30km, ST
FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters
  ME662AE-SST  
€ 663,00
   
  FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters - 1310-nm SM, 60km, SC
FlexPoint RS-232 to Fibre Converters
  ME663AE-SSC  
€ 858,00
   
  FlexPoint E1/T1 to Fibre Converter - Multimode, 5km, ST
FlexPoint E1/T1 to Fibre Converter
  MT660A-MM-E  
€ 685,00
   
  FlexPoint E1/T1 to Fibre Converter - Singlemode, 28km, ST
FlexPoint E1/T1 to Fibre Converter
  MT661A-SM-E  
€ 1.004,00
   
  FlexPoint E1/T1 to Fibre Converter - Singlemode, 28km, SC
FlexPoint E1/T1 to Fibre Converter
  MT663AE-SSC  
€ 1.004,00
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401  
€ 51,46
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402  
€ 51,46
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
€ 62,49
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  
€ 67,08
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
€ 51,46
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
€ 77,17
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
€ 56,97
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
€ 124,00
   

Complete your FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack solution with:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack Datasheet
Manuals
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack Manual
FlexPoint Modular Media Converter Rack Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message