Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
XS 1000 Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
LGE217AE: dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) SFP (1000M), dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC
 

XS 1000 Converter


Gigabit Media Conversion at an affordable cost!


  • Bridge a 1000BASE-TX signal to a 1000BASE-SX/LX signal.
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 1000BASE-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Standards.
  • TP port can support Full-Duplex, Auto-MDI/MDI-X and Auto-negotiation.
  • Fibre port available with Multimode SC, Single-mode SC or flexible SFP-slot.
  • SFP slot can support either Single-Mode or Multimode SFP Modules.
  • Diagnostic LED indications.
  • Optionally, DIN-Rail or Wall mountable.
  • Expandable into 19" XS Media Conversion System.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Multimode
(1) 1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
SC
220m/550m
 
AC
  XS 1000 Converter  
XS 1000 Converter
  LMCS212AE-SC-R2  
€ 186,00
   
Singlemode
(1) 1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseLX SM SC
SC
10km
 
AC
  XS 1000 Converter  
XS 1000 Converter
  LMCS212AE-SC10-R2  
€ 288,00
   
dep. on SFP
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) SFP (1000M)
dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
 
AC
  XS 1000 Converter  
XS 1000 Converter
  LGE217AE  
€ 117,00
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Power Supply
  XS Media Converter System Spare Power Supply
XS Media Converter System Spare Power Supply
  LME1601E  
€ 142,00
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN rail mounting kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
DIN rail mounting kit for LMCS2xx and LGE217
  LGE200-DIN  
€ 6,12
   
  Kit for wall mounting LMCS2xx and LGE217
Kit for wall mounting LMCS2xx and LGE217
  LGE200-WALL  
€ 4,59
   
  XS Media Converter System - 19" chassis, 16 slots, 95–260 VAC
XS Media Converter System
  LME1600E  
€ 403,00
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
€ 51,46
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
€ 77,17
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
€ 56,97
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
€ 124,00
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message