Newsletter
Store home > KVM > Extenders > DVI KVM Extenders > Fibre > KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVXLCF-200-R2: Extender Kit, Dual-Head DVI-D/VGA, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
KVXLCF-200-R2: Extender Kit, Dual-Head DVI-D/VGA, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCF-200-R2: Extender Kit, Dual-Head DVI-D/VGA, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCF-200-R2: Extender Kit, Dual-Head DVI-D/VGA, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
KVXLCF-200-R2: Extender Kit, Dual-Head DVI-D/VGA, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP
 

KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video


Extend KVM signals up to 30km over singlemode or 2km over multimode fiber via SFP


  • Two DVI-I/VGA video channels with resolutions up to 1920x1200 at 60Hz.
  • Remote access up to 30 km.
  • Transparent USB 2.0 extension supports HID devices, mass storage devices.
  • Bi-directional audio via speaker / mic connection.
  • Local Video port supports additional external monitor at server / remote PC side.
  • Supports RS232 peripheral (serial) devices such as scanners or terminals.
  • Rackmount kit available in 1U (19” standard).
  • Ready to use right out of the box (Transmitter, Receiver and all cables included).
  • Supports EDID pass-through.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price  
Extender Kit
Dual-Head DVI-D/VGA
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
range dep. on SFP
 
Mode dep. on SFP
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-200-R2 Last Time Buy   Sign in to view prices  
Extender Kit including 4 SFPs
Dual-Head DVI-D/VGA
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
550m
 
MM 850nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-200-SFPBN1-R2   Sign in to view prices  
2km
 
MM 1310nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-200-SFPBN2-R2   Sign in to view prices  
20km
 
SM 1310nm
  KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXLCF-200-SFPBN3-R2   Sign in to view prices  
"Last Time Buy" indicated products will be discontinued once remaining stock is depleted. Please call our sales department for more information or alternative items. Extender Kits under promotion include four free SFPs.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
  KVX Series Spare KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers - Deskmount Kit
KVX Series Spare KVM Deskmount Kit - KVX Series Extender Receivers
  KVXLC-DMK   Sign in to view prices  
  KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit - Mounting Kit
KVX Series KVM Extender DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  KVXLC-DRM   Sign in to view prices  
  KVX Series Dual-Head Extender Rackmount Tray
KVX Series Dual-Head Extender Rackmount Tray
  KVXLC-RMKDUAL   Sign in to view prices  
Power Supply
  KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply - Only available while stock lasts
KVX Series KVM Extender Replacement Power Supply - Only available while stock lasts
  KVXLC-PS   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412   Sign in to view prices  
  DVI-I Dual-Link Cable - Video Cable, DVI-I to DVI-I, M/M, 2m
DVI-I Dual-Link Cable
  DVI-I-DL-002M   Sign in to view prices  


 
Actions
Datasheets
KVX Series KVM Extender over Fiber - Dual-Head, DVI-I, USB 2.0, Serial, Audio, Local Video Datasheet
Manuals